LALIGA HYPERMOTION | M7 | Córdoba CF - Real Valladolid CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
|
M7José Zorrilla
-DAYS
:
-HRS
:
-MIN
:
-SEC
-
Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Adrián Arnu
Kevin Medina
Duels won
Iván Alejo
Dani Tasende
Top passes completed
Julien Ponceau
Ismael Ruiz
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
0
wins
1
wins
1
draws
Data since 2025 • LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Recent meetings
Córdoba CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
3 - 1
Real Valladolid CF
Real Valladolid CF
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
0 - 0
Córdoba CF
Team Trend
VLL
1
-0
AND
Win
wCAD
1
-1
VLL
Draw
dEIB
1
-0
VLL
Loss
lMLL
2
-0
VLL
Loss
lData from: LALIGA HYPERMOTION
Season stats
Real Valladolid CF
Córdoba CF
Possession
53%
52%
Possession. Real Valladolid CF: 53%. Córdoba CF, 52%
per match
Goals
per match
0.3
1
5
1.7
Goals. Real Valladolid CF: 1, per match: 0.3. Córdoba CF, 5, per match: 1.7
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0
0
0
0
Penalty goals. Real Valladolid CF: 0, per match: 0. Córdoba CF, 0, per match: 0
per match
Shots
per match
7.7
23
32
10.7
Shots. Real Valladolid CF: 23, per match: 7.7. Córdoba CF, 32, per match: 10.7
per match
Shots on target
per match
3.7
11
14
4.7
Shots on target. Real Valladolid CF: 11, per match: 3.7. Córdoba CF, 14, per match: 4.7
Shots on goal
47%
43%
Shots on goal. Real Valladolid CF: 47%. Córdoba CF, 43%
per match
Total passes
per match
517
1,551
1,173
391
Total passes. Real Valladolid CF: 1,551, per match: 517. Córdoba CF, 1,173, per match: 391
Passing accuracy
84%
80%
Passing accuracy. Real Valladolid CF: 84%. Córdoba CF, 80%
per match
Corners
per match
4.7
14
15
5
Corners. Real Valladolid CF: 14, per match: 4.7. Córdoba CF, 15, per match: 5
per match
Fouls
per match
11.7
35
39
13
Fouls. Real Valladolid CF: 35, per match: 11.7. Córdoba CF, 39, per match: 13
per match
Offsides
per match
0.7
2
4
1.3
Offsides. Real Valladolid CF: 2, per match: 0.7. Córdoba CF, 4, per match: 1.3
Yellow cards
10
8
Red cards
0
0
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Adrián Arnu
Kevin Medina
Duels won
Iván Alejo
Dani Tasende
Top passes completed
Julien Ponceau
Ismael Ruiz
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Leganés | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | Girona FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| 3 | Granada CF | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | Celta Fortuna | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | CD Tenerife | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | CD Castellón | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 7 | UD Las Palmas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | Real Sporting | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | RCD Mallorca | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 10 | SD Eibar | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | CE Sabadell | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | R. Sociedad B | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 | Burgos CF | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 | Real Oviedo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | Real Valladolid CF | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 |
| 16 | UD Almería | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 17 | FC Andorra | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 18 | Cádiz CF | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 19 | Córdoba CF | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
| 20 | CD Eldense | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 |
| 21 | Albacete BP | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
| 22 | AD Ceuta FC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 |
Promotion
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference